News

Summer of International Basketball Schedule

  Wednesday, July 18, 2018

Live Streams (if available) should be found: here

Great Britain Summer Schedule:

Great Britain Senior Men World Cup Qualifiers 2019 at Glasgow Emirates Arena

Friday 29th June GB Men 74-65 Estonia at 7:30pm

Monday 2nd July GB Men 59-67 Israel at 7:30pm

GB Men miss out on the second phase of qualification.

 

Great Britain U20 Women 7-15 July Oradea, Romania - Division B, Group A (Coached by Mystics' Head Coach Jeff Jones, and support staff include Mystics' Natalie Chaloner and Dominique Allen)

7th July Israel 72-55 GB at 1:00pm (Video)

8th July GB 61-76 Romania at 5:30pm (Video)

9th July Lithuania 54-65 GB at 3:15pm (Video)

11th July GB 59-70 Ukraine at 3:15pm (Video)

12th July Greece 50-58 GB at 1:00pm (Video)

14th July GB 62-61 Denmark at 1:00pm 9-12 Classifications Games (Video)

15th July GB 64-72 Greece at 1:00pm 9th-10th Classifications Games (Video)

Great Britain U20 Women finish 10th place

 

Great Britain U20 Men 14-22 July Chemnitz, Germany - Division A, Group A

14th July GB 62-76 Turkey at 2:45pm (Video)

15th July Montenegro 80-70 GB at 12:30pm (Video)

16th July GB 74-85 Lithuania at 7:15pm (Video)

18th July Croatia 93-62 GB at 12:30pm Round of 16 (Video)

19th July GB vs Greece at 2:45pm 9-16 Classification Games (LiveStream)

21st July Classifications Games

22nd July Classifications Games

 

Great Britain U18 Men 28 July - 5 August Liepaja - Ventspils - Riga, Latvia - Division A, Group D

28th July GB vs Montenegro at 12:00noon

29th July Serbia vs GB at 12:00noon

31st July Lithuania vs GB at 4:30pm

1st August Classification Games

3rd August Classification Games

4th August Classification Games

5th August Classifications Games

 

Great Britain U18 Women 3-12 August Furstenfeld - Gussing - Oberwart, Austria - Division B, Group C

3rd August GB vs Austria at 7:15pm

4th August Turkey vs GB at 7:15pm

5th August GB vs Montenegro at 2:45pm

7th August Netherlands vs GB at 12:30pm

8th August GB vs Denmark at 7:15pm

10th August Classification Games

11th August Classification Games

12th August Classification Games

 

Great Britain U16 Boys 9-18 August Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina - Division B, Group A

9th August Ireland vs GB at 1:15pm

10th August GB vs Romania at 3:30pm

11th August Luxembourg vs GB at 3:30pm

13th August GB vs Portugal at 8:00pm

14th August Sweden vs GB at 3:30pm

16th August Classification Games

17th August Classification Games

18th August Classification Games

 

Great Britain U16 Girls 16-25 August Podgorica, Montenegro - Division B, Group A

16th August MKD vs GB at 5:15pm

17th August GB vs Sweden at 2:00pm

18th August Montenegro vs GB at 7:30pm

20th August GB vs Iceland at 5:15pm

21st August GB vs Greece at 2:00pm

23rd August Classification Games

24th August Classification Games

25th August Classification Games

 

Wales Summer Schedule:

Wales U16 Boys 3-11 Julys Serravalle, San Marino - Division C, Group B (Ben Gordos and Henry Lythe De Pee)

3rd July Malta 60-71 Wales at 1:30pm

Luke Gordos played 37 minutes had 22 points 7 rebounds 9 assists 3 steals

Henry Lythe De Pee played 7 minutes had 1 rebound  

5th July Wales 68-71 Gibraltar at 7:00pm

Luke Gordos played 17 minutes had 3 points 7 rebounds 3 assists 

Henry Lythe De Pee played 22 minutes had 5 points 2 rebounds 4 assists 2 steals

7th July Scotland 58-65 Wales at 11:30am

Luke Gordos played 37 minutes had 16 points 11 rebounds 5 assists 4 steals 1 block

Henry Lythe De Pee played 11 minutes had 2 rebounds 1 steal

8th July Wales 56-50 Andorra at 4:30pm

Luke Gordos played 29 minutes had 7 points 4 rebounds 4 assists 4 steals

Henry Lythe De Pee played 9 minutes had 4 points 1 rebounds

10th July Wales 66-56 San Marino at 7:00pm (Semi-Final)

Luke Gordos played 39 minutes had 20 points 4 rebounds 4 assists 3 steals 3 blocks

Henry Lythe De Pee played 8 minutes had 2 points 2 rebounds 1 assist

11th July Andorra 84-49 Wales at 6:00pm (Final)

Luke Gordos played 21 minutes had 10 points 5 rebounds 1 assist

Henry Lythe De Pee played 13 minutes had 2 points 2 rebounds 1 assist 1 steal

Wales U16 Boys finish in second place

This page will be updated with results, information of players from the club that are involved and their stats.

OUR NEWS

 2018 All rights reserved

site by sizzle