News

Summer of International Basketball Schedule 2019

  Saturday, July 20, 2019

Great Britain Summer Schedule 2019:

The links below contain both LiveStats and LiveStreams (if available)

 

Great Britain Senior Men 7-21 August EuroBasket 2021 Pre-Qualifiers

7 August Kosovo vs GB Men at 9:30pm

10 August GB Men vs Luxembourg at 7:00pm (at the National Basketball Performance Centre)

17 August GB Men vs Kosovo at 7:00pm (at the National Basketball Performance Centre)

21 August Luxembourg vs GB Men at 6:00pm

 

Great Britain Senior Women 27 June - 7 July Latvia and Serbia - Women's EuroBasket, Group A (Mystics' Georgia Jones, former Mystics' Mollie Campbell and Hannah Shaw)

27 June GB Women 74-60 Latvia at 4:30pm - Georgia Jones played 11 minutes, 3 points, 1 rebound, 3 assists, Hannah Shaw and Mollie Campbell did not play.

28 June Spain 67-59 GB Women at 7:00pm - Georgia Jones played 24 minutes, 3 points, 1 rebound, 1 steal, Mollie Campbell played 7 minutes, 1 rebound, 1 assist, Hannah Shaw did not play.

30 June Ukraine 54-68 GB Women at 11:00am - Georgia Jones played 17 minutes, 1 assist, Mollie Campbell and Hannah Shaw did not play.

1 July Quarter-Final Qualifier GB Women 92-71 Montenegro at 7:00pm - Georgia Jones played 5 minutes, 1 rebound, 1 assist, 1 steal, Hannah Shaw played 2 minutes and Mollie Campbell did not play.

4 July Quarter-Finals Hungary 59-62 GB Women at 11:30am - Georgia Jones played 13 minutes, 8 points, 2 rebounds, 2 assists, Mollie Campbell and Hannah Shaw did not play.

6 July Semi-Finals France 63-56 GB Women at 5:00pm - Georgia Jones played 4 minutes, 1 assist, Mollie Campbell and Hannah Shaw did not play.

7 July 3rd/4th place Serbia 81-55 GB Women at 4:30pm - Georgia Jones played 12 mintes, 1 rebound, 3 assists, 1 steal, Mollie Campbell and Hannah Shaw did not play.

Great Britain Women finished a historic fourth and Qualified for the 2020 Olympic Qualifying Tournament.

 

Great Britain U20 Women 3-11 August Prishtina, Kosovo - Division B, Group B

4 August Ireland vs GB U20 Women at 6:00pm

5 August GB U20 Women vs Ukraine at 3:30pm

7 August Second Round GB U20 Women vs TBC

8 August Second Round GB U20 Women vs TBC

9 August 9-12 Classification Games

10 August Semi-Finals / 5-8 Classification Games

11 August Final / 3-12 Classification Games

 

Great Britain U20 Men 13-21 July Tel Aviv, Israel - Division A, Group A (Magic Alum Kaiyem Cleary)

13 July Turkey 69-56 GB U20 Men at 2:30pm - Kaiyem Cleary played 6 minutes, 3 rebounds.

14 July GB U20 Men 60-74 France at 4:15pm - Kaiyem Cleary did not play.

15 July Montenegro 72-68 GB U20 Men at 11:45am - Kaiyem Cleary did not play.

17 July Round of 16 Serbia 72-77 GB U20 Men at 2:00pm - Kaiyem Cleary played 8 minutes, 2 points, 1 assist. (Div A Status secured for 2020)

18 July Quarter-Finals GB U20 Men 56-81 Germany at 2:00pm- Kaiyem Cleary played 17 minutes, 4 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist, 3 steals.

20 July 5-8 Classification Games Turkey 104-87 GB U20 Men at 2:30pm - Kaiyem Cleary played 15 minutes, 3 rebounds, 1 assist.

21 July 7-8 Classification Games Croatia vs GB U20 Men at 11:45am

 

Great Britain U18 Men 27 July - 4 August Volos, Greece - Division A, Group A

27 July GB U18 Men vs Turkey at 2:45pm

28 July Serbia vs GB U18 Men at 2:45pm

29 July GB U18 Men vs Germany at 12:30pm

31 July Round of 16

1 August Quarter-Finals / 9-16 Classification Games

3 August Semi-Finals / 5-16 Classification Games

4 August Final / 3-16 Classification Games

 

Great Britain U18 Women 5-14 July Skopje, North Macedonia - Division B, Group D (Mystics' Jada Mbam)

5 July GB U18 Women 48-73 Netherlands at 5:45pm - Jade Mbam started, played 17 minutes, 2 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal.

6 July Sweden 81-38 GB U18 Women at 3:30pm - Jade Mbam played 12 minutes, 1 assist.

7 July Ukraine 65-46 GB U18 Women at 5:45pm - Jade Mbam played 16 minutes, 3 points, 3 assists.

9 July GB U18 Women 67-50 Albania at 1:15pm - Jade Mbam started, played 27 minutes, 15 points, 5 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal.

10 July Luxembourg 38-36 GB U18 Women at 8:00pm - Jade Mbam started, played 23 minutes, 5 points, 1 rebound, 3 assists, 1 steal.

12 July 17-23 Classification Games GB U18 Women 57-54 North Macedonia at 8:00pm - Jade Mbam started, played 25 minutes, 6 points, 1 rebound, 2 assists, 1 steal.

13 July 17-20 Classification Games Austria 67-52 GB U18 Women at 8:00pm - Jade Mbam started, played 27 minutes, 9 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist.

14 July 19-20 Classification Games Norway 40-55 GB U18 Women at 1:15pm - Jade Mbam started, played 19 minutes, 4 points, 1 rebound, 2 steals.

Great Britain U18 Women finish 19th.

 

Great Britain U16 Men 8-17 August Podgorica, Montenegro - Division B, Group D

8 August GB U16 Men vs Finland at 5:15pm

9 August Slovakia vs GB U16 Men at 5:15pm

10 August Austria vs GB U16 Men at 7:30pm

12 August GB U16 Men vs Belgium at 3:00pm

13 August Romania vs GB U16 Men at 12:45pm

15 August Quarter-Finals / 9-24 Classification Games

16 August Semi-Finals / 5-24 Classification Games

17 August Final / 3-24 Classification Games

 

Great Britain U16 Women 15-24 August Sofia, Bulgaria - Division B, Group B

15 August GB U16 Women vs Portugal at 4:15pm

16 August Belarus vs GB U16 Women at 4:15pm

17 August GB U16 Women vs Albania at 2:00pm

19 August Ireland vs GB U16 Women at 6:30pm

20 August Austria vs GB U16 Women at 6:30pm

22 August Quarter-Finals / 9-23 Classification Games

23 August Semi-Finals / 5-23 Classification Games

24 August Final / 3-23 Classification Games

 

OUR NEWS

 2019 All rights reserved

site by sizzle